Official website of the Bulgarian Individual Championship (Men) 2010, Kyustendil, Bulgaria, 07 - 17.04.2010

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

Round 1 - 07.04.2010

   Name                Rtg  Res.      Name                Rtg 
GM Radulski Julian    2592 =  -  = IM Arnaudov G  Petar  2404 
GM Petkov Vladimir    2484 1  -  0 GM Iotov Valentin     2568 
GM Georgiev Kiril     2669 1  -  0 IM Berbatov Kiprian   2481 
FM Badev Kiril        2396 0  -  1 GM Janev Evgeni       2450 
IM Marholev Dimitar   2423 0  -  1 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2555 
IM Milchev Nikolay    2382 0  -  1 GM Spasov Vasil       2599 
IM Nikolov Momchil    2550 1  -  0 FM Kukov Velislav     2368 


 

Round 2 - 08.04.2010

   Name                Rtg  Res.      Name                Rtg 
IM Arnaudov G  Petar  2404 =  -  = FM Kukov Velislav     2368 
GM Spasov Vasil       2599 =  -  = IM Nikolov Momchil    2550 
GM Chatalbashev Boris 2555 1  -  0 IM Milchev Nikolay    2382 
GM Janev Evgeni       2450 =  -  = IM Marholev Dimitar   2423 
IM Berbatov Kiprian   2481 1  -  0 FM Badev Kiril        2396 
GM Iotov Valentin     2568 1  -  0 GM Georgiev Kiril     2669 
GM Radulski Julian    2592 =  -  = GM Petkov Vladimir    2484 


 

Round 3 - 09.04.2010

   Name                Rtg  Res.      Name                Rtg 
GM Petkov Vladimir    2484 1  -  0 IM Arnaudov G  Petar  2404 
GM Georgiev Kiril     2669 1  -  0 GM Radulski Julian    2592 
FM Badev Kiril        2396 0  -  1 GM Iotov Valentin     2568 
IM Marholev Dimitar   2423 0  -  1 IM Berbatov Kiprian   2481 
IM Milchev Nikolay    2382 1  -  0 GM Janev Evgeni       2450 
IM Nikolov Momchil    2550 0  -  1 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2555 
FM Kukov Velislav     2368 0  -  1 GM Spasov Vasil       2599 


 

Round 4 - 09.04.2010

   Name                Rtg  Res.      Name                Rtg 
IM Arnaudov G  Petar  2404 =  -  = GM Spasov Vasil       2599 
GM Chatalbashev Boris 2555 1  -  0 FM Kukov Velislav     2368 
GM Janev Evgeni       2450 1  -  0 IM Nikolov Momchil    2550 
IM Berbatov Kiprian   2481 1  -  0 IM Milchev Nikolay    2382 
GM Iotov Valentin     2568 =  -  = IM Marholev Dimitar   2423 
GM Radulski Julian    2592 1  -  0 FM Badev Kiril        2396 
GM Petkov Vladimir    2484 =  -  = GM Georgiev Kiril     2669 


 

Round 5 - 10.04.2010

   Name                Rtg  Res.      Name                Rtg 
GM Georgiev Kiril     2669 =  -  = IM Arnaudov G  Petar  2404 
FM Badev Kiril        2396 0  -  1 GM Petkov Vladimir    2484 
IM Marholev Dimitar   2423 0  -  1 GM Radulski Julian    2592 
IM Milchev Nikolay    2382 0  -  1 GM Iotov Valentin     2568 
IM Nikolov Momchil    2550 1  -  0 IM Berbatov Kiprian   2481 
FM Kukov Velislav     2368 =  -  = GM Janev Evgeni       2450 
GM Spasov Vasil       2599 =  -  = GM Chatalbashev Boris 2555 


 

Round 6 - 11.04.2010

   Name                Rtg  Res.      Name                Rtg 
IM Arnaudov G  Petar  2404 =  -  = GM Chatalbashev Boris 2555 
GM Janev Evgeni       2450 =  -  = GM Spasov Vasil       2599 
IM Berbatov Kiprian   2481 0  -  1 FM Kukov Velislav     2368 
GM Iotov Valentin     2568 0  -  1 IM Nikolov Momchil    2550 
GM Radulski Julian    2592 1  -  0 IM Milchev Nikolay    2382 
GM Petkov Vladimir    2484 0  -  1 IM Marholev Dimitar   2423 
GM Georgiev Kiril     2669 1  -  0 FM Badev Kiril        2396 


 

Round 7 - 12.04.2010

   Name                Rtg  Res.      Name                Rtg 
FM Badev Kiril        2396 0  -  1 IM Arnaudov G  Petar  2404 
IM Marholev Dimitar   2423 0  -  1 GM Georgiev Kiril     2669 
IM Milchev Nikolay    2382 0  -  1 GM Petkov Vladimir    2484 
IM Nikolov Momchil    2550 =  -  = GM Radulski Julian    2592 
FM Kukov Velislav     2368 =  -  = GM Iotov Valentin     2568 
GM Spasov Vasil       2599 1  -  0 IM Berbatov Kiprian   2481 
GM Chatalbashev Boris 2555 =  -  = GM Janev Evgeni       2450 


 

Round 8 - 13.04.2010

   Name                Rtg  Res.      Name                Rtg 
IM Arnaudov G  Petar  2404 =  -  = GM Janev Evgeni       2450 
IM Berbatov Kiprian   2481 0  -  1 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2555 
GM Iotov Valentin     2568 +  -  - GM Spasov Vasil       2599 
GM Radulski Julian    2592 1  -  0 FM Kukov Velislav     2368 
GM Petkov Vladimir    2484 1  -  0 IM Nikolov Momchil    2550 
GM Georgiev Kiril     2669 1  -  0 IM Milchev Nikolay    2382 
FM Badev Kiril        2396 0  -  1 IM Marholev Dimitar   2423 


 

Round 9 - 13.04.2010

   Name                Rtg  Res.      Name                Rtg 
IM Marholev Dimitar   2423 0  -  1 IM Arnaudov G  Petar  2404 
IM Milchev Nikolay    2382 =  -  = FM Badev Kiril        2396 
IM Nikolov Momchil    2550 =  -  = GM Georgiev Kiril     2669 
FM Kukov Velislav     2368 1  -  0 GM Petkov Vladimir    2484 
GM Spasov Vasil       2599 =  -  = GM Radulski Julian    2592 
GM Chatalbashev Boris 2555 1  -  0 GM Iotov Valentin     2568 
GM Janev Evgeni       2450 0  -  1 IM Berbatov Kiprian   2481 


 

Round 10 - 14.04.2010

   Name                Rtg  Res.      Name                Rtg 
IM Arnaudov G  Petar  2404 0  -  1 IM Berbatov Kiprian   2481 
GM Iotov Valentin     2568 1  -  0 GM Janev Evgeni       2450 
GM Radulski Julian    2592 0  -  1 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2555 
GM Petkov Vladimir    2484 =  -  = GM Spasov Vasil       2599 
GM Georgiev Kiril     2669 1  -  0 FM Kukov Velislav     2368 
FM Badev Kiril        2396 1  -  0 IM Nikolov Momchil    2550 
IM Marholev Dimitar   2423 1  -  0 IM Milchev Nikolay    2382 


 

Round 11 - 15.04.2010

   Name                Rtg  Res.      Name                Rtg 
IM Milchev Nikolay    2382 0  -  1 IM Arnaudov G  Petar  2404 
IM Nikolov Momchil    2550 =  -  = IM Marholev Dimitar   2423 
FM Kukov Velislav     2368 1  -  0 FM Badev Kiril        2396 
GM Spasov Vasil       2599 =  -  = GM Georgiev Kiril     2669 
GM Chatalbashev Boris 2555 =  -  = GM Petkov Vladimir    2484 
GM Janev Evgeni       2450 1  -  0 GM Radulski Julian    2592 
IM Berbatov Kiprian   2481 =  -  = GM Iotov Valentin     2568 


 

Round 12 - 16.04.2010

   Name                Rtg  Res.      Name                Rtg 
IM Arnaudov G  Petar  2404 0  -  1 GM Iotov Valentin     2568 
GM Radulski Julian    2592 1  -  0 IM Berbatov Kiprian   2481 
GM Petkov Vladimir    2484 0  -  1 GM Janev Evgeni       2450 
GM Georgiev Kiril     2669 =  -  = GM Chatalbashev Boris 2555 
FM Badev Kiril        2396 0  -  1 GM Spasov Vasil       2599 
IM Marholev Dimitar   2423 =  -  = FM Kukov Velislav     2368 
IM Milchev Nikolay    2382 0  -  1 IM Nikolov Momchil    2550 


 

Round 13 - 17.04.2010

   Name                Rtg  Res.      Name                Rtg 
IM Nikolov Momchil    2550 1  -  0 IM Arnaudov G  Petar  2404 
FM Kukov Velislav     2368 =  -  = IM Milchev Nikolay    2382 
GM Spasov Vasil       2599 1  -  0 IM Marholev Dimitar   2423 
GM Chatalbashev Boris 2555 1  -  0 FM Badev Kiril        2396 
GM Janev Evgeni       2450 0  -  1 GM Georgiev Kiril     2669 
IM Berbatov Kiprian   2481 0  -  1 GM Petkov Vladimir    2484 
GM Iotov Valentin     2568 1  -  0 GM Radulski Julian    2592 


 

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.